Intranet

MVA ENGINEERING DE MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V.

NOTICE OF PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to inform you of the treatment that will be given to the personal data that is collected, used, stored and / or transferred by MVA Engineering de México, S.A. of C.V. Hereinafter “MVAEM”, in accordance with the terms and conditions described below:

Identity and address of the person in charge
In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, in its abbreviations LFPDPPP (“Law”), MVA Engineering de México, S.A. of C.V. (“MVAEM”) with address located at Av. V. Guerrero 202 1st. Floor, Desp. 4, Centro, Salamanca, Guanajuato, Mexico. C.P. 36700, with Internet page: https://www.mvaengineering.mx informs you of this privacy notice, in which at all times you will be looking for the treatment of the data to be legitimate, controlled and informed, in order to guarantee the privacy of them.

Purpose of the processing of your data

The personal and / or sensitive personal data provided by any individual, including without limitation, customers, suppliers, applicants and / or interested to different vacancies, employees and / or users, to “MVAEM” will have the use that in an enunciative but Non-limiting is described below:
To identify, locate, communicate, contact and / or send or provide information and / or requested products or services, recruitment, selection and administration of personnel, registered in our client and / or supplier databases, for compliance with obligations derived from commercial and labor operations in which you are part as for example: contracts, purchases, supply contracts, civil contracts, service contracts, financial operations and payments, or of any other nature or nature.
Being understood by personal data, those that the Law identifies as: any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person and as sensitive personal data: those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of its owner, or whose improper use could give rise to discrimination or carries a serious risk to it. In particular, those who can reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions and sexual preference are considered sensitive.

Security, use or disclosure of personal data

“MVAEM” will implement the security, technical, administrative and physical measures necessary to protect your personal data and prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing.
Only authorized personnel, who have complied with and observed the corresponding confidentiality requirements, may participate in the processing of their personal data. Authorized personnel are prohibited from allowing access by unauthorized persons and using their personal data for purposes other than those established in this Privacy Notice. The obligation of confidentiality of the people who participate in the processing of their personal data subsists even after the relationship with “MVAEM” is terminated.
“MVAEM” has the physical, digital and electronic means to protect and limit the use or disclosure of your information and does not obtain or store information of any kind through cookies, web beacons or similar during access to its website and does not use the information of individuals for purposes other than those related to their business operations and / or those indicated above.

Rights that correspond

You as the owner of personal data may exercise before the Department of Data Protection of “MVAEM” the ARCO Rights chapter III that according to Article 16 of the Constitution “are: access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the processing of your personal data. Also, you can revoke, at any time, the consent you have given and that is necessary for the processing of your personal data, provided there is no relationship or current link with “MVAEM”.

If you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, these may exercise at any time directing your request to the Department of Data Protection using any of the following mechanisms:
• Email info@mvaengineering.mx
• Letter sent to: Av. Guerrero 202, 1st. Floor, Office 4, Center, C.p. 36700, Salamanca, Guanajuato, Mexico, in response to the Public Relations Department.

The reception of applications can be made from Monday to Friday from 08:00 am to 2:00 pm and 3:30 pm to 6:30 pm and Saturdays from 8:00 am to 1:00 pm, except holidays. For the above, you must let us know in a reliable and detailed manner the specific personal data that you wish to have access to or want to be rectified, canceled or revised, as well as comply with the requirements requested by the “ARCO rights chapter IV” in the art. 29 that are:

• Name of the owner and complete address or any other means to communicate the response to your request.
• Documents proving the identity of the owner or, where applicable, the legal representation of the person acting on behalf of the owner (Birth Certificate, CURP, INE, RFC, Social Security Number, Letters of Recommendation, Proof of Address, Certificate of the last grade of studies)
• Clear and precise description of the personal data regarding which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights (ARCO).
• Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.
Communications and Transfers of personal data
As part of the operations of the business and in order to comply with a good service; “MVAEM” may share some or all of your personal data with third parties, national or foreign. Said third parties may be subsidiaries of “MVAEM”; external professional consultants and / or other service providers who act as managers in the name and on behalf of “MVAEM”.
“MVAEM” will ensure through the signing of agreements and / or the adoption of other binding documents, that said third parties maintain adequate security, administrative, technical and physical measures to safeguard their personal data, as well as that said third parties only use their personal data for the purposes for which they were hired and in accordance with this Privacy Notice.
“MVAEM” will not transfer or sell your personal data, in the event that there is a need to transfer your personal data, “MVAEM” must have your prior consent. However, the foregoing, “MVAEM” may transfer your personal data without prior consent in those cases in which “The Arcos Rights Chapter V” so provides.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

“MVAEM” reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Notice as it deems appropriate, for example, to comply with changes to the legislation on data protection or comply with internal provisions of “MVAEM”. “MVAEM” will make available the updated Privacy Notice when changes are made to it, as well as when it is required to obtain their consent. The updated version of the Privacy Notice will be sent by authorized personnel of “MVAEM”.

Department of Data Protection

You may address any question or comment regarding this Privacy Notice or exercise the rights that by law correspond to the Department of Data Protection of “MVAEM” located at Av. Guerrero 202, 1st. Floor, Office 4, Center, C.p. 36700, Salamanca, Guanajuato, Mexico, in response to the Public Relations Department. or to the email info@mvaengineering.mx, or to the telephone (464) 641-65-47 in working days and in a schedule of 08:00 to 14:00 and of 15:30 to 18:30 hours and Saturdays of 08 : 00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
To learn more about “The law”, visit the page of the Federal Institute of Access to Public Information and Data Protection (IFAI) http://www.ifai.org.mx/DatosPersonales